Administrators
Grisonich, Boris - Principal
Withers, Sue - Vice-Principal
Howes, Scott - Vice-Principal
Thompson, Al - Vice-Principal
Administrative Assistant
Brade, Val - Principal's Secretary
Vermette, Lisa - Bookkeeper
Weiss, Terri - Student Records
Yaremchuk, Joanne - Admin Asst/Reception
Yates, Denise - Library/Admin Asst
Support Staff
Brevik, Aaron - School Resource Officer
Lie, Kristi - FNMIE
Poloni, Lindsay - City of MH
Thorogood, Carla - Community Resource Staff
Counsellors
Steiner, Leah - Senior Counsellor
Buckler, Warren - Counsellor
Hunt, Ken - Counsellor
Teachers
Alexandre, Lilianne - French/Fashion
Atkison, Connie - CTS - Cosmetology
Bardahl, Lindsay - Science
Bates, Teague - Band and Choral
Baugh, January - Learning Assistance Program
Bull, Georgia - English/Social St.
Burry, Marnie - Math/Work Experience
Campbell, Kent - Math
Cooper, Arlene - Science/Business Found.
Coreas, Bea - Spanish/English
Crowley, Athena - Math/Science/Foods
Foran, Lyall - Foods/Baseball Academy
Gartly, Brad - Math Department Head
Grafton, Richard - Drama/English
Groves, Derek - Science
Groves, Patty - English
Harrold, Jeff - Special Education
Hildebrand, Ricky - Social Studies
Hunter, Rhonda - Library/LSP/Learning Coach
Johnson, Tara - Special Ed Dept Head/LSP/Learning Coach
Klein, Darren - Math
Konczak, Jennifer - English Department Head
Konschuh, Russell - CTS - Auto Mechanics
Koutsky, Jeremy - Art
Laing, John - Science
Lyttle, Ross - Social Studies
Matt, Jennifer - Foods
Mori, Glen - Science
Nesdoly, Brenda - Comm Tech/CTS Dept. Head
Pickett, Colleen - Social Studies
Rawlings, Deborah - Learning Assistance Program
Regier, Sheldon - Social Studies Department Head
Rempel, Henry - CTS - Fabrication(Welding)
Richards, Sarah - ESL/Japanese
Ross, Greg - Construction
Schaber, Grant - Physical Education
Seitz, Michael - English
Sisko, Grant - English/Psychology
Skelton, Quinn - Physical Education Department Head
Spencer, Nadine - CALM/Work Experience
Tschritter, Renee - Science Department Head
Vaari, Tammy - English
Watson, Chad - Physical Education
Westers, Michelle - Math
White, Kimberly - Science
Educational Assistants
Aho, Wendy
Bowes-Cox, Joan
Dart, Teri
Greenfield, Shirley
Marshall, Lori
Milne, Adrianna
Williams, Craig
Wutzke, Doris
Coaches
Bardahl, Lindsay - SR Girls Volleyball
Buckler, Warren - Senior Football
Campbell, Kent - Track/Cross Country
Foran, Lyall - Baseball
Groves, Derek - JV Boys Basketball
Harrold, Jeff - SR Girls Basketball
Howes, Scott - Hawks Football/Track and Field
Hunt, Ken - Track/Cross Country
Klein, Darren - Hawks Football/Wrestling/Track & Field
Lyttle, Ross - Senior Football
Matt, Jennifer - Baseball
Mori, Glen - Track/Cross Country
Ross, Greg - JV Girls Volleyball
Schaber, Grant - Golf
Skelton, Quinn - Senior Football/Rugby
Thompson, Al - JV & SR Boys Volleyball
Watson, Chad - SR Boys Basketball
Club Advisors
Campbell, Kent - Comic Book Club
Cooper, Arlene - Staff Liaison to Parent Council
Grafton, Richard - Theatre/Dramatic Arts
Hildebrand, Ricky - Active Christianity Through Service
Hunt, Ken - Gay Straight Alliance
Hunter, Rhonda - Youth for Environmental Sustainability
Konczak, Jennifer - WE Club (formerly Me to We)
Koutsky, Jeremy - Yearbook/Comic Book Club
Rawlings, Deborah - Rotary Interact Club
Regier, Sheldon - Grad Executive Advisor
Rempel, Henry - Welding Club
Richards, Sarah - Yearbook/International Club
Spencer, Nadine - Youth for Environmental Sustainability
Thompson, Al - International Club
Tschritter, Renee - Student Council
Vaari, Tammy - Big Brothers Big Sisters Liaison
Westers, Michelle - WE Club (formerly Me to We)
Withers, Sue - Rotary Interact Club